Show The Graduate Center Menu

Incoming Students

 
 

Incoming Students


Incoming Year
Student
2013 Abreu
Chung
Crespo
Dangal
Erisson
Fu
Gharehgozli
Haberman
Indaco
Leboeuf
Maxwell
Palamani
Sahin
Wang
Xi
Yagli
Yoon
Dorian
Jin
Pablo
Madav
Lavi
Victor
Orkideh
Ian
Agustin
Beila
Nathan
Irena
Tanya
Ye
Zhuo
A. Sera
Kensey
   
2012 Garcia
Gehrsitz
Green
Hauner
Jung
Kim
Koimisis
Lui
Lopez de 
Mesa-Moyano
Narayanan
Nouri Khajavi
Nugent III
Segura
Santana
Warshaw
Williams Jr.
Yoo
Yildirim
Ernesto
Markus
Andrew
Thomas
Moon Young
Heejin
Georgios
Hui
Paloma

Shankar
Hoda
Richard J.
Raul
Anthony E.
Evan
Morgan C.
Sori
Alev I.
 
   
2011    
  Aparna
Anna
Irina
Biwei
Xiao
Ossama
Haruhiko
Aboozar
Muhamed
Andreas
Efstathia
Jing
Chiao
Minjie
Oluwasheyi
Uchenna
Gowun
Nachiket
Timothy
Luis
Ting
Anand
Arakelyan
Ayzenberg
Chen
Cheng
Elhadary
Fujiwara
Hadavand
Hadzovic
Kakolyris
Korkou
Li
Lin
Liu
Oladipo
Oparah
Park
Pingle
Roeper
Silva
Wang
     
2010
   
  Ramazan Onur
Michelle
Lucas
Madoka
Flora
Ying
Man-Lin
Jesse
Stephen
Nazma
Jessica
Karma
Andrew
Ruirui
Ferhan
Aigbokhai
Doo Kyun
Hin Yeung
Qin
Zhendong
Alice
Benjamin
Altindag
Di Ionno
Dowiak
Hisatomi
Levantis
Li
Liao
Margolis
O'Connell
Patel
Peck
Shrestha
Silverstein
Sun
Tayyar
Unuigbe
Wang
Yu
Yu
Zhao
Zulkarnain
Zweig
     
2009
   
  Kumarappan
Kyle R.
Hung De
Damir
Nelson
Jang Wook
Wenyi
Michael
Gabriel
Luz M.
Hyoung Suk
Oren
Suleyman
Yilan
Chang
Annamalai
Bauser
Chan
Cosic
LaPlante
Lee
Lu
Malenbaum
Movsesyan
Salas
Shim
Shmuel
Taspinar
Wang
Xia
     
2008
   
  Hyungju
Osman
Ilhami
Tzuhao
Catherine
David
Leigh Ann
Luc
Heather
Ruoding
Cha
Dogan
Gunduz
Huang
Lau
Lempert
Leung
Marest
Roberts
Tan
     
2007
   
  Elif
Sinem
Takuya
Yan
Sibel
Jun
Lindsey
Anatoli
I. Leon
Jin
Bilesha
Hsinrong
Junnan
Akay
Buber
Hasebe
Jiang
Korkmaz
Lou
Piegza
Shaykevich
Sorkin
Wang
Weeraratne
Wei
Zhao
     
2006
   
  Emily
Zhen
Priya
Ce
Xu
Yuxiu
Duygu
Johnston
Ma
Nagaraj
Shang
Wang
Zhang
Zirek
     
2005
   
  Andrew
Ryan
Iliana
Kohei
Pallavi Jain
Su
Jun
Jorge
Hiroshi
Nazli
Yao
Bossie
Conrad
Dimitrova
Fukawa
Govil
Huang
Jiang
Medina
Morita
Toraganli
Yao
     
2004
   
  Chia-Li
Yan
Ilir
Takvor
Niloofar
Jing
Chen
Feng
Hysa
Mutafoglu
Sahebalzamany
Sun
     
2003
   
  Patryk
Nataliya
Gonzalo
Serge
Antonik
Bershova
Cordova
Shuster
     
Pre - 2003
   
  Ka Wai
Zeynep
Suleyman
Mei
Fangxia
Mete
Michael
Fung
Gozum
Kal
Liao
Lin
Ozcan
Scarlatos


Note: Some current students do not appear on this page.