Show The Graduate Center Menu
 
 

Faculty


Ping Ji
Professor, Executive Officer/Chair
Sos Agaian
Distinguished Professor
Asohan Amarasingham
Associate Professor
Sergei Artemov
Distinguished Professor
Amotz Bar-Noy
Professor
Raquel Benbunan-Fich
Associate Professor
Peter Brass
Professor
Theodore Brown
Professor
Candido Cabo
Professor
Hui Chen
Assistant Professor
Soon Ae Chun
Professor
Louis D'Alotto
Professor
Saptarshi Debroy
Assistant Professor
Sven Dietrich
Associate Professor
Susan Epstein
Professor
Ronak Etemadpour
Assistant Professor
Nelly Fazio
Associate Professor
Itai Feigenbaum
Assistant Professor
Elena Filatova
Assistant Professor
Linda Friedman
Professor
Rosario Gennaro
Professor
Izidor Gertner
Professor
Irina Gladkova
Associate Professor
Mayank Goswami
Assistant Professor
Michael Grossberg
Associate Professor
Feng Gu
Associate Professor
Natacha Gueorguieva
Professor
Leonid Gurvits
Professor
Olympia Hadjiliadis
Professor
Tzipora Halevi
Assistant Professor
Joel David Hamkins
Professor
Robert M Haralick
Distinguished Professor
Yumei Huo
Professor
Susan Imberman
Associate Professor
Shweta Jain
Associate Professor
Matthew Johnson
Assistant Professor
Akira Kawaguchi
Professor
Raffi Khatchadourian
Assistant Professor
Matluba Khodjaeva
Assistant Professor
Devorah Kletenik
Assistant Professor
T. Yung Kong
Professor
Konstantinos Krampis
Associate Professor
Michael E. Kress
Professor
Yedidyah Langsam
Professor
Myung Jong Lee
Professor
Rivka Levitan
Assistant Professor
Xiangdong Li
Professor
Michael Mandel
Associate Professor, Deputy Executive Officer
Lev Manovich
Professor
Russell Miller
Professor
Saad Mneimneh
Assistant Professor
Abbe Mowshowitz
Professor
Brian Murphy
Associate Professor
Muath Obaidat
Assistant Professor
Alexey Ovchinnikov
Professor
Oyewole Oyekoya
Associate Professor
Victor Pan
Distinguished Professor
Rohit Parikh
Distinguished Professor
Zheng Peng
Assistant Professor
Louis Petingi
Professor
Anita Raja
Professor
Theodore Raphan
Distinguished Professor
Kaliappa Ravindran
Professor
Alla Rozovskaya
Assistant Professor
William Sakas
Associate Professor
Ashwin Satyanarayana
Associate Professor
Subash Shankar
Associate Professor
William Skeith
Associate Professor
Dina Sokol
Professor
Katherine St. John
Professor
Ioannis Stamos
Professor
Bon K. Sy
Professor
Abdullah Uz Tansel
Professor
Ying-Li Tian
Distinguished Professor
Charlene Tsai
Associate Professor
M. Umit Uyar
Professor
Felisa Vazquez-Abad
Professor
Mikael Vejdemo-Johansson
Assistant Professor
Huy Vo
Assistant Professor
Jie Wei
Professor
George Wolberg
Professor
Zhigang Xiang
Associate Professor
Jizhong Xiao
Professor
Lei Xie
Professor
Noson Yanofsky
Professor
Changhe Yuan
Associate Professor
Sarah Zelikovitz
Associate Professor
Danyang Zhang
Associate Professor
Jianting Zhang
Associate Professor
Shuqun Zhang
Professor
Xiaowen Zhang
Associate Professor
Zhanyang Zhang
Associate Professor
Liang Zhao
Assistant Professor
Mingxian Zhong
Assistant Professor
Neng Fa Zhou
Professor
Zhigang Zhu
Professor