Show The Graduate Center Menu
 
 

Listed by Research

                                                        Research fields:

Algebra Lie Theory
Algebraic Geometry Logic
Algorithms Number theory
Analysis Partial Differential Equations and Geometric Analysis
Combinatorics Probability
Complex Analysis, Riemann Surfaces and Teichmuller Theory Riemannian Geometry
Dynamics Topology
Group Theory  
 

 

Algebra

Churchill, Richard
Klosin, Krzysztof
Ovchinnikov, Alexey
Rothmaler, Philipp
Schoutens, Hans
Steinberg, Benjamin

Algebraic Geometry

Szpiro, Lucien

Algorithms

Chatterjee, Shirshendu
Kharlampovich, Olga
Miller, Russell
Nathanson, Melvyn
Ovchinnikov, Alexey
Pan, Victor
Shpilrain, Vladimir
Shub, Michael
Zamfirescu, Christina

Analysis

Chatterjee, Shirshendu
Kosygina, Elena
Mayeli, Azita
Wolf, Christian

Combinatorics

Miasnikov, Alexei
Nathanson, Melvyn
O’Bryant, Kevin
Shneerson, Lev M.
Steinberg, Benjamin
Zamfirescu, Christina

Complex Analysis, Riemann Surfaces and Teichmuller Theory

Basmajian, Ara
Behrstock, Jason
Hooper, Patrick
Hu, Jun
Huang, Zheng
Jiang, Yunping
Keen, Linda
Lakic, Nikola
Maher, Joseph
Mitra, Sudeb
Saric, Dragomir
Velling, John
Zakeri, Saeed

Dynamics

Baider, Alberto
Handel, Michael
Hooper, Patrick
Hu, Jun
Jiang, Yunping
Keen, Linda
Nathanson, Melvyn
Pinheiro, Diogo
Pujals , Enrique
Shub, Michael
Sullivan, Dennis
Szpiro, Lucien
Wolf, Christian
Yang, Yun
Zakeri, Saeed

Group Theory

Cleary, Sean
Kharlampovich, Olga
Miasnikov, Alexei
Shneerson, Lev M.
Shpilrain, Vladimir

Lie Theory

Calinescu, Corina
Douglas, Andrew
Koranyi, Adam
Moskowitz, Martin
Rocha, Alvany
Sullivan, Dennis
Van Steirteghem, Bart

Logic

Apter, Arthur
Artemov, Sergei
Fuchs, Gunter
Hamkins, Joel David
Kharlampovich, Olga
Kossak, Roman
Máté, Attila
Miasnikov, Alexei
Miller, Russell
Parikh, Rohit
Rothmaler, Philipp
Schoutens, Hans

Number Theory

Chinta, Gautam
Feigon, Brooke
Hindes, Wade
Jordan, Bruce
Jorgenson, Jay
Klosin, Krzysztof
Kolyvagin, Victor
Kramer, Kenneth
Moreno, Carlos
Nathanson, Melvyn
O’Bryant, Kevin
O'Sullivan, Cormac
Pribitkin, Wladimir
Sabitova, Maria
Szpiro, Lucien

Partial Differential Equations and Geometric Analysis

Dodziuk, Józef
Huang, Zheng
Karp, Leon
Lee, Dan
Lucia, Marcello
Santoro, Bianca
Sormani, Christina
Velling, John

Probability

Foldes, Antonia
Hadjiliadis, Olympia
Kosygina, Elena
Marcus, Michael
Rosen, Jay
Verzani, John

Riemannian Geometry

Basmajian, Ara
Dodziuk, Józef
Karp, Leon
Sibner, Robert
Sormani, Christina
Szabo, Zoltan I.
Velling, John

Topology

Basmajian, Ara
Behrstock, Jason
Bendersky, Martin
Champanerkar, Abhijit
Handel, Michael
Kofman, Ilya
Maher, Joseph
Terilla, John
Thompson, Robert
Tradler, Thomas
Wilson, Scott